Top 5/10 Movies
What are your top 5/10 movies of all time?
1.Harry Potter Franchise 2.Scream (1996) 3.Lion King 4.Finding Nemo 5.Feddy Vs Jason 6.Hunger Games 7.Final Destination 3 8.Keith 9.Eight Below 10.The Descent |
Dirty Dancing
The Shawshank Redemption Se7en The Butterfly Effect The Usual Suspects Heathers Anchor man The man with Two Brains Happy Gilmore The Green Mile |
In no order:
Titanic Zombieland Shaun of the Dead The Proposal Serial Mom The Sweetest Thing Superbad Rush Hour 1, 2 and 3. |
1) Minority Report
2) LOTR: Return of the King 3) Gladiator 4) Aliens 5) Spider-Man 2 6) LOTR: The Two Towers 7) The Last Samurai 8) LOTR: Fellowship of the Ring 9) Star Wars: Empire Strikes Back 10) Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World Something along those lines |
Scream being 2nd :love:
I'm obsessed with that franchise recently. |
Quote:
bye |
Quote:
|
Matilda
Toy Story 1,2 and 3 Sleeping Beauty (cartoon version) Casper Nightmare on Elm Streets Candyman Set It Off Dancehall Queen Cinderella (The Brandy and Whitney one) Dreamgirls |
Quote:
have you never seen Jaws, a woody allen movie, the godfather, schindlers list, the shining, one flew over the cuckoos nest i mean come on:shrug: |
Quote:
|
In no particular order:
Memoirs of a Geisha Pan's Labyrinth Corpse Bride Teen Witch Heathers Spirited Away Edward Scissorhands Titanic Mermaids Addams Family Values Girl, Interrupted |
(In no particular order):
1. The Shining 2. The Shawshank Redemption 3. Jackie Brown 4. Sin City 5. Drop Dead Gorgeous 6. The Silence of the Lambs 7. The Others 8. The Birds 9. City of God 10. The Wedding Singer Those are 10 off the top of my head! |
Quote:
|
The Shining is brilliant. One of my favorites.
|
Cheater Luke putting 8 movies as one. :nono:
I'll have a think about my list and get back to you. :think: |
Quote:
I wanted different movies in my top 10 not 8 harry potter and 2 different ones :hmph: |
Rotten Tomatoes list
The Wizard of Oz 1939
The Third Man 1949 Citizen Kane 1941 All About Eve 1950 A Hard Day's Night 1964 The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari 1920 Modern Times 1936 The Godfather 1972 E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial 1982 Metropolis 1927 |
1: 2 Fast 2 Furious (& the whole franchise)
2: Toy Story 1, 2 & 3 3: Shrek 4: Texas Chainsaw Massacre 5: Saving Private Ryan 6: Titanic 7: Blood Diamond 8: Saw (The whole franchise) 9: The Shawshank Redemption 10: Superbad |
Ginger Snaps
May Black Swan Nightmare On Elm Street Death Proof Pulp Fiction Repo! The Genetic Opera Bride of Chucky Martyrs Battle Royale |
So far I like Joniis list best (besides my own of course :fan: )
|
Quote:
|
1) Mean Girls
2) Pulp fiction 3) Clueless 4) Heathers 5) Precious 6) Spring breakers 7) Girl, interrupted 8) Jackie Brown 9) Hocus pocus 10) The lovely bones |
1. Adventures in Babysitting
2. Dirty Dancing 3. Romy and Michele's High School Reunion 4. House of Wax 5. Heathers 6. Scream Franchise 7. The Blob (1988) 8. Friday the 13th Franchise 9. The Hills Have Eyes 10. Ginger Snaps |
Quote:
|
In no particular order
Dirty Dancing The Breakfast Club Pitch Perfect Mission Impossible franchise Skyfall Harry Potter franchise Ella Enchanted Some Kind of Wonderful Pretty In Pink Die Hard franchise |
All times are GMT. The time now is 11:20 PM. |
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.