Ok lemme give this a whirl x
I haven't seen/only watched parts of Africa, Marquesas, Thailand, Amazon, All Stars, Vanuatu, Palau, Ghost Island and HvHvH so I won't rank those.
1. Heroes vs. Villains
2. Cagayan
3. Micronesia: FvF
4. China
5. Pearl Islands
-
6. Cambodia
7. David vs. Goliath
8. Tocantins
9. Philippines
10. Australian Outback
11. Gabon
12. Caramoan: FvF2
13. Borneo
14. Samoa
15. Island of the Idols
-
16. Kaôh Rōng
17. San Juan Del Sur
18. Panama: Exile Island
-
19. Millennials vs. Gen-X
20. Game Changers
21. World's Apart
22. Blood vs. Water
23. Nicaragua
24. Guatemala
25. Edge of Extinction
-
26. South Pacific
27. One World
28. Cook Islands
-
29. Fiji
30. Redemption Island
What I've concluded is that I love seasons with very clear-cut storylines and character arcs. That's why seasons like MvGX, Game Changers and EoE ranked so low because I felt they were way too messy compared to seasons like HvV, China and Micronesia which followed a plot and took you on a journey that just made sense. The only exception to this rule is Cagayan which had an incredibly nonsensical boot order at times but was the most delightful mess regardless