FAQ |
Members List |
Calendar |
Search |
Today's Posts |
|
Tech, Movies & Video Games Discuss technology, movies and video games here. |
Reply |
|
Thread Tools | Display Modes |
08-06-2018, 06:07 PM | #1 | |||
|
||||
Life imitates art
|
Halloween
Scream Texas Chainsaw Massacre Friday the 13th A Nightmare on Elm Street Child’s Play Saw 1.Friday The 13th 2.Scream 3.Halloween 4.A Nightmare on Elm Street 5.Texas Chainsaw Massacre 6.Child's Play 7.Saw
__________________
Spoiler: |
|||
Reply With Quote |
08-06-2018, 06:11 PM | #2 | |||
|
||||
-
|
1. Halloween
2. Scream 3. Texas Chainsaw Massacre 4. Friday the 13th 5. Child’s Play 6. A Nightmare on Elm Street 7. Saw |
|||
Reply With Quote |
08-06-2018, 06:14 PM | #3 | |||
|
||||
Why So Serious?
|
1. Friday the 13th
2. Scream 3. A nightmare on Elm Street 4. Halloween 5. Saw 6. Child's Play 7. Texas Chainsaw Massacre |
|||
Reply With Quote |
08-06-2018, 06:23 PM | #4 | |||
|
||||
Meow Meow
|
1. Texas Chainsaw Massacre
2. Friday the 13th 3. Halloween 4. Saw 5. A Nightmare on Elm Street Never saw Child's Play, never saw Scream properly.
__________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
08-06-2018, 07:01 PM | #5 | |||
|
||||
Queen of Walford
|
1. Friday the 13th
There isn't a terrible F13 movie, even the bad ones have good kills and at least a few decent scenes. The first 3 are the best though with iconic characters and death scenes. 2. Scream Scream, Scream 2 and Scream 4 are all amazing and Sidney is probably the most likeable and smartest final girl in horror. 3. Halloween Michael is probably the most important of the big 3 horror icons and I enjoy all but 3 of the Halloween movies. I do find his storyline a bit boring though and the remake was dire. 4. Texas Chainsaw Massacre Only the original, remake and the prequel are any good but I find Leatherface the most scary, the thought of a dude wearing other peoples skin running towards you...yikes! I think most of the sequels are horrific though. 5. Childs Play The least scary in the list but I have enjoyed all but two of his movies and like the humour, unlike some on the list I never felt tge humour was too forced. Seed of Chucky is absoloutely embarrassing though. 6. A Nightmare on Elm Street I only like 3 of the NOES movies. The rest try too hard to make Freddy funny. The best in the series is New Nightmare. 7. Saw Only the first 2 are any good. I find John really irritating too, half the people he tests do not deserve death and Hoffman is just annoying. I think they also made a mistake not making Kerry the main protagonist after Saw ll.
__________________
Last edited by Amy Jade; 08-06-2018 at 07:02 PM. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
Reply |
|
|