Quote:
the teams entering are
AG2R
- Romain Bardet (FRA)
-Mikael Cherel (FRA)
-Benoit Cosnefroy (FRA)
-Mathias Frank (SUI)
-Tony Gallopin (FRA)
-Alexis Gougeard (FRA)
-Oliver Naesen (BEL)
-Alexis Vuillermoz (FRA)
Astana
-Jakob Fuglsang (DEN)
-Pello Bilbao (ESP)
-Omar Fraile (ESP)
-Hugo Houle (CAN)
-Gorka Izagirre (ESP)
-Aleksej Loetsenko (KAZ)
-Magnus C Nielsen (DEN)
-Luis Leon Sanchez (ESP)
Bahrain-Merida
-Vincenzo Nibali (ITA)
-Damiano Caruso (ITA)
-Sonny Colbrelli (ITA)
-Rohan Dennis (Australia)
-Ivan Garcia (ESP)
-Matej Mohoric (SLO)
-Dylan Teuns (BEL)
-Jan Tratnik (SLO)
Bora-Hansgrohe
-Peter Sagan (SVK)
-Emanuel Buchmann (GER)
-Marcus Burghardt (GER)
-Patrick Konrad (Austria)
-Gregor Muhlberger (Austria)
-Daniel Oss (ITA)
-Lukas Postlberger (Austria)
-Maximillian Schachmann (GER)
CCC Team
- Greg Van Avermaet (BEL)
-Patrick Bevin (NZL)
-Alessandro De Marchi (ITA)
-Simon Geschke (GER)
-Serge Pauwels (BEL)
-Joey Rosskopf (USA)
-Michael Schar (SUI)
-Lukasz Wisniowski (POL)
EF (Education First)
- Rigoberto Uran (COL)
-Alberto Bettiol (ITA)
-Simon Clarke (Australia)
-Tanel Kangert (EST)
-Sebastian Langeveld (NL)
-Tom Scully (NZL)
-Tejay Van Garderen (USA)
-Michael Woods (CAN)
Team Dimension Data
-Edvard Boasson Hagen (NOR)
-Lars Bak (DEN)
-Steve Cummings (GB)
-Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (South Africa)
-Benjamin King (USA)
-Roman Kreuziger (CZE)
-Giacomo Nozzolo (ITA)
-Michael Valgren (DEN)
Groupama
-Thibaut Pinot (FRA)
-William Bonnet (FRA)
-David Gaudu (FRA)
-Stefan Kung (SUI)
-Matthieu Ladagnous (FRA)
-Rudy Molard (FRA)
-Sebastien Reichenbach (SUI)
-Anthony Roux (FRA)
Team Ineos
-Geraint Thomas (GB)
-Egan Bernal (COL)
-Jonatan Castroviejo (ESP)
-Michal Kwiatkowski (POL)
-Gianni Moscon (ITA)
-Wout Poels (NL)
-Luke Rowe(GB)
-Dylan Van Baarle (NL)
Team Katusha-Alpecin
-Ilnur Zakarin (RUS)
-Jens DeBusschere (BEL)
-Alex Dowsett (GB)
-Jose Goncalves (POR)
-Marco Haller (Austria)
-Nils Politt (GER)
-Mads Wurtz (DEN)
-Rick Zabel (GER)
Team Jumbo-Visma
-Steven Kruijswijk (NL)
-George Bennett (NZL)
-Laurens De Plus (BEL)
-Dylan Groenewegen (NL)
-Amund Grond.Jansen (NOR)
-Tony Martin (GER)
-Mike Teunissen (NL)
-Wout Van Aert (BEL)
Lotto-Soudal
-Caleb Ewan (Australia)
-Tiesj Benoot (BEL)
-Jasper de Buyst (BEL)
-Thomas de Gendt (BEL)
-Jens Keukeleire (BEL)
-Roger Kluge (GER)
-Maxine Monfort (BEL)
-Tim Wellens (BEL)
Movistar-Team
-Nairo Quintana (COL)
-Alejandro Valverde (ESP)
-Andrey Amador (CostaRica)
-Imanol Erviti (ESP)
-Mikel Landa (ESP)
-Nelson Oliveira (POR)
-Marc Soler (ESP)
-Carlos Verona (ESP)
Mitchelton-Scott
-Adam Yates (GB)
-Luke Durbridge (Australia)
-Jack Haig (Australia)
-Michael Hepburn (Australia)
-Daryl Impey (South Africa)
-Christian Juul-Jensen (DEN)
-Matteo Trentin (ITA)
-Simon Yates (GB)
Deceuninck-Quick-Step
-Julian Alaphillipe (FRA)
-Kasper Asgreen (DEN)
-Dries Devenyns (BEL)
-Yves Lampaert (BEL)
-Enric Mas (ESP)
-Michael Morkov (DEN)
-Maximiliano Richeze (ARG)
-Elia Viviani (ITA)
Team Sunweb
-Michael Matthews (Australia)
-Nikias Arndt (GER)
-Cees Bol (NL)
-Chad Haga (USA)
-Lennart Kamna (GER)
-Wilco Kelderman (NL)
-Soren Kragh (DEN)
-Nicolas Roche (IRE)
Trek-Segafredo
-Richie Porte (Australia)
-Julien Bernard (FRA)
-Giulio Ciccone (ITA)
-Koen De Kort (NL)
-Fabio Felline (ITA)
-Bauke Mollema (NL)
-Toms Skujins (LAT)
-Jasper Stuyven (BEL)
UAE Team Emirates
-Daniel Martin (IRE)
-Fabio Aru (ITA)
-Sven Erik Bystrom (NOR)
-Rui Costa (POR)
-Sergio Henao (COL)
-Alexander Kristoff (NOR)
-Vegard Laengen (NOR)
-Jasper Philipsen (BEL)
and UCI professional continental teams
Cofidis
-Christophe Laporte (FRA)
-Natnael Berhane (Eritrea)
-Nicolas Edet (FRA)
-Jesus Herrada (ESP)
-Anthony Perez (FRA)
-Pierre-Luc Perichon (FRA)
-Stephane Rossetto (FRA)
-Julien Simon (FRA)
Wanty Groupe
-Guillaume Martin (FRA)
-Frederik Backaert (BEL)
-Aime De Gendt (BEL)
-Odd Christophe Eiking (NOR)
-Xandro Meurisse (BEL)
-Yoann Offredo (FRA)
-Andrea Pasqualon (ITA)
-Kevin Van Melsen (BEL)
Total Direct Energie
-Lilian Calmejane (FRA)
-Niccolo Bonifazio (ITA)
-Fabien Grellier (FRA)
-Paul Ourselin (FRA)
-Romain Sicard (FRA)
-Rein Taaramae (EST)
-Niki Terpstra (NL)
-Anthony Turgis (FRA)
Arkea-Samsic
-Warren Barguil (FRA)
-Maxime Bouet (FRA)
-Anthony Delaplace (FRA)
-Elie Gesbert (FRA)
-Andre Greipel (GER)
-Kevin Ledanois (FRA)
-Amael Moinard (FRA)
-Florian Vachon (FRA)
|
.
this will begin 6th of July
__________________
Taking part in Strictly Jake's Tibb does Strictly Game.
Israel we Love You