FAQ |
Members List |
Calendar |
Search |
Today's Posts |
|
Music This forum is for discussing artists, singles, albums, the charts and anything music-related. |
Reply |
|
Thread Tools | Display Modes |
30-12-2018, 07:26 PM | #1 | ||
|
|||
.
|
You guys?
Last edited by Daniel.; 21-02-2019 at 08:59 AM. |
||
Reply With Quote |
30-12-2018, 07:33 PM | #2 | |||
|
||||
27/01/2020
|
1. Trench - twenty one pilots
2. Save Rock and Roll - Fall Out Boy 3. Pray for the Wicked - Panic! at the Disco 4. M A N I A - Fall Out Boy 5. twenty one pilots - twenty one pilots |
|||
Reply With Quote |
30-12-2018, 08:02 PM | #3 | |||
|
||||
Simba Wiv Ya Friggin ‘Air
|
Joyride by Tinashe >>> any album ever
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
30-12-2018, 09:12 PM | #4 | |||
|
||||
Senior Member
|
1. The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill
2. Fleetwood Mac - Rumours 3. Erykah Badu - Baduizm 4. The Notorious B.I.G. - Ready to Die 5. Prince - Purple Rain Probably. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
31-12-2018, 03:26 AM | #5 | |||
|
||||
¯\_(ツ)_/¯
|
David Bowie - Hunky Dory
Joni Mitchell - Blue Kate Bush - The Kick Inside M.I.A. - Kala Radiohead - The Bends
__________________
Spoiler: |
|||
Reply With Quote |
31-12-2018, 06:44 PM | #6 | |||
|
||||
Senior Member
|
Michael Jackson - Thriller
Prince - Purple Rain Fleetwood Mac - Rumours The Eagles - Hotel California Billy Joel - The Stranger or Tina Turner - Private Dancer |
|||
Reply With Quote |
31-12-2018, 07:08 PM | #7 | |||
|
||||
Senior Member
|
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
31-12-2018, 07:13 PM | #8 | |||
|
||||
27/01/2020
|
I have to run and hide whenever I say I like M A N I A I know it's hated but I just really like it I've only gone as far back as SR&R so far though, so who knows how my list changes.
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
31-12-2018, 07:14 PM | #9 | ||
|
|||
Senior Member
|
|
||
Reply With Quote |
31-12-2018, 07:14 PM | #10 | |||
|
||||
Senior Member
|
Tbf I 've not even listened to it properly but their old albums are classics! Folie à Deux is their best imo.
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
31-12-2018, 07:17 PM | #11 | ||
|
|||
Senior Member
|
I couldn’t possibly do a top 5... but a select few of my favourites are...
Lady Gaga - BTW/ARTPOP/Joanne SZA - Ctrl Rihanna - Anti Madonna - Erotica/ROL Kendrick - DAMN Kali Uchis - Isolation Charli XCX - POP 2 There’s certainly others, but these are the albums I listened to a lot in the last few years |
||
Reply With Quote |
31-12-2018, 07:20 PM | #12 | |||
|
||||
27/01/2020
|
It took me a few listens to like it and there were a few I hated to begin with and grew to like, but now I've given it chance I really love it!
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
31-12-2018, 07:23 PM | #13 | |||
|
||||
-
|
Alanis - jagged little pill
Bjork - vespertine Fi - the idler wheel Kate bush - hounds of love Peaches - the teaches of peaches |
|||
Reply With Quote |
01-01-2019, 01:19 PM | #14 | |||
|
||||
Senior Member
|
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
01-01-2019, 02:23 PM | #15 | |||
|
||||
Queen of Walford
|
...Baby One More Time - Britney
Missundaztood - Pink Get Weird - Little Mix Glory Days - Little Mix LM5 - Little Mix
__________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
21-02-2019, 09:35 AM | #16 | |||
|
||||
POW! BLAM!
|
Are these meant to be our favourites, or ones we think are the best regardless of our tastes - these are two different things! But Parallel Lines would be in both lists tbh.
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
21-02-2019, 11:31 AM | #17 | |||
|
||||
Senior Member
|
1. Humbug - Arctic Monkeys
2. Emotion - Carly Rae Jepsen 3. Everything that you’ve come to expect - The Last Shadow Puppets 4. FROOT - Marina and The Diamonds 5. Phantom Pop - Wild Party The objective truth! Also s/o the fame monster by lady gaga, the close 6th |
|||
Reply With Quote |
01-09-2019, 08:14 PM | #18 | ||
|
|||
.
|
I made this and never did a list
1. Paramore - Paramore 2. Kate Bush - Hounds of Love 3. Björk - Homogenic 4. A Day To Remember - Homesick 5. Paramore - RIOT! |
||
Reply With Quote |
01-09-2019, 08:20 PM | #19 | |||
|
||||
27/01/2020
|
Quote:
1. Trench - twenty one pilots 2. 1981 Extended Play - I DONT KNOW HOW BUT THEY FOUND ME 3. Regional at Best - twenty one pilots 4. People to People - DNCE 5. Badlands - Halsey |
|||
Reply With Quote |
01-09-2019, 08:55 PM | #20 | |||
|
||||
-
|
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
01-09-2019, 09:24 PM | #21 | |||
|
||||
baddie
|
1. Butterfly - Mariah Carey
2. Crazysexycool - TLC 3. Channel Orange - Frank Ocean 4. The Heat - Toni Braxton 5. Confessions On A Dancefloor - Madonna tbh my list changes depending on how I'm feeling |
|||
Reply With Quote |
10-12-2020, 04:47 PM | #22 | ||
|
|||
.
|
Lemme change mine...
NPO Paramore - Paramore Kate Bush - Hounds of Love Slipknot - Iowa Bjok - Homogenic Fiona Apple - Fetch The Bolt Cutters Nine Inch Nails - Downward Spiral Last edited by Daniel.; 10-12-2020 at 04:49 PM. |
||
Reply With Quote |
10-12-2020, 07:18 PM | #23 | |||
|
||||
Senior Member
|
Thriller
Purple Rain The Rise & Fall Of Ziggy Stardust What’s Going on My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy(I’m shamefully biased. Don’t care).
__________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
10-12-2020, 09:39 PM | #24 | |||
|
||||
DO YOU FEEL BETTER NOW
|
Björk - Homogenic
Burzum - Filosofem Paysage d'Hiver - Paysage d'Hiver Sufjan Stevens - Carrie & Lowell Depressive Silence - Depressive Silence II Last edited by Legrand; 10-12-2020 at 10:09 PM. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
10-12-2020, 10:01 PM | #25 | |||
|
||||
Altar Ego
|
Suede - Dog Man Star
Beatles - Abbey Road Darkthrone - Transilvanian Hunger The Orb - Adventures Beyond the Ultraworld Cure - Disintegration |
|||
Reply With Quote |
Reply |
|
|