FAQ |
Members List |
Calendar |
Search |
Today's Posts |
|
TV Chat Chat about anything else on TV not covered by the other forums in this category. |
Reply |
|
Thread Tools | Display Modes |
16-05-2011, 04:49 PM | #1 | |||
|
||||
folklore
|
Whats your best Episodes of each revived series of Doctor Who?
Any Episode! Mine are S1 - Bad Wolf S2 - Doomsday S3 - Blink S4 - Turn Left S5 - The Time of Angels and S6 - (So-Far) Day Of The Moon
__________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
16-05-2011, 04:50 PM | #2 | ||
|
|||
User banned
|
S3 - Blink
|
||
Reply With Quote |
16-05-2011, 04:56 PM | #3 | |||
|
||||
King Judd
|
Well I could write paragraphs and paragraphs on Classic who and 'nuwho' but seeing as this isn't a doctor who forum...
my favourite new series... 1. The Sound of Drums 2. Last of the Timelords 3. Doomsday 4. Smith and Jones 5. A Christmas Carol
__________________
Been here thirteen years, may not post much but when I do- the opinion counts, bow down bitches x
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
16-05-2011, 04:58 PM | #4 | |||
|
||||
folklore
|
Cool Are you on Galifrey Base? Or The DWO Forums?
__________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
16-05-2011, 05:03 PM | #5 | |||
|
||||
King Judd
|
Neither use DWFO, used to be on both Galifrey Base and DWO Forums back in the day, barely use them now use DWFO more.
__________________
Been here thirteen years, may not post much but when I do- the opinion counts, bow down bitches x
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
16-05-2011, 05:15 PM | #6 | |||
|
||||
out of time
|
Are you on GB, Jarrod? It's an awesome site... *I'm a massive nerd*
Anyway, my Top 5 of Ever: 5) Journey's End (S4) 4) Flesh and Stone (S5) 3) The Waters of Mars (Specials) 2) The Lodger (S5) 1) The Big Bang (S5)
__________________
strictly: jay mcguiness | anita rani
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
16-05-2011, 05:17 PM | #7 | |||
|
||||
folklore
|
Hey Daniel Yeah i am on GB i'm jarroddaniel1 :P
__________________
Last edited by Jarrod; 16-05-2011 at 05:18 PM. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
16-05-2011, 05:21 PM | #8 | ||
|
|||
Senior Member
|
God...my favourite classic is Terror of the Autons (Pertwee FTW!!!!!!) and Nu-Who...that's a tricky one. I'll get back to you.
__________________
simbrother.co.uk - Sim Brother UK 2014 | Can you keep a secret? |
||
Reply With Quote |
16-05-2011, 05:23 PM | #9 | |||
|
||||
folklore
|
Quote:
If you want to do old Who too..Fine I've only seen The Two Doctors and All of The Hand Of Fear
__________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
16-05-2011, 05:41 PM | #10 | ||
|
|||
Adios
|
S1- Rose- sentimental reasons
S1- The End of the World- fantastic emotional episode. Roses first trip into time. S1- Boom Town- cheap episode but beautifully played out. S1- The Parting of the Ways- David Tennants first episode and Rose being the Bad Wolf. S2- The Devil two parter with the Ood S2- Series finale. Bad Wolf Bay The Runaway Bride S3- Evolution of the Daleks S3- Blink S3- Series finale with The Master Voyage of the Damned S4- Partners in Crime S4- The Fires of Pompeii S4- Library episodes S4- Turn Left S4- Series finale. Davros Planet of the Dead Waters of Mars The End if Time part 1 and 2 The Beast Below The Angel episodes Amy's Choice The Pandorica Opens The Big Bang The Christmas Carol The Impossible Astronaut Day of the Moon The Doctors Wife That took ages to type. |
||
Reply With Quote |
16-05-2011, 05:44 PM | #11 | |||
|
||||
folklore
|
Quote:
I agree with the ones in Bold
__________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
16-05-2011, 05:47 PM | #12 | |||
|
||||
Senior Member
|
I've got loads for old who but for new who.
Series 1-Rose Aliens Of London/World War Three Series 2-The Christmas Invasion School Reunion Army of Ghosts/Doomsday Series 3-Smith and Jones Human Nature/Family of Blood Blink Utopia/The Sound Of Drums/Last Of The Timelords Series 4-Partners In Crime Unicorn and The Wasp Turn Left The Stolen Earth/Journeys end Specials-The Waters Of Mars Series 5-The Eleventh Hour The Beast Below Amys Choice Vincent And The Doctor Series 6 (So Far)-A Christmas Carol The Impossible Astronaut/Day Of The Moon Curse Of The Black Spot Who Sites do you use? (Doctor WHo Fourms) I did like the doctors wife but everyone thought it was better than i thought,i'll rewatch it Last edited by Daniel McIver; 16-05-2011 at 05:48 PM. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
21-05-2011, 08:11 PM | #13 | ||
|
|||
Banned
|
My Best Episodes
Series 1 - Dalek Series 2 - The Girl in the Fireplace Series 3 - Blink or Human Nature / The Family of Blood (my two favourite episodes overall) Series 4 - Midnight Specials - The Waters of Mars Series 5 - The Pandorica Opens / The Big Bang Series 6 (so far) - The Doctor's Wife My Worst Episodes Series 1 - Boom Town Series 2 - Fear Her Series 3 - Daleks in Manhattan / Evolution of the Daleks Series 4 - The Stolen Earth / Journey's End Specials - The Next Doctor Series 5 - Victory of the Daleks (hard to choose because they're all at least solid stories) Series 6 (so far) - The Curse of the Black Spot Last edited by herpderp1; 21-05-2011 at 08:15 PM. |
||
Reply With Quote |
Reply |
|
|