FAQ |
Members List |
Calendar |
Search |
Today's Posts |
|
Tech, Movies & Video Games Discuss technology, movies and video games here. |
Reply |
|
Thread Tools | Display Modes |
31-12-2019, 04:37 PM | #1 | |||
|
||||
Queen of Walford
|
It's been a pretty blah year
Top 10 tho 1. Little Women 2. The Joker 3. Crawl 4. Avengers: Endgame 5. The Lion King 6. Ready or Not 7. IT Chapter 2 8. Aladdin 9. Detective Pikachu 10. Midsommar
__________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
31-12-2019, 04:38 PM | #2 | ||
|
|||
.
|
Joker
|
||
Reply With Quote |
31-12-2019, 04:53 PM | #3 | |||
|
||||
Why So Serious?
|
I think it's been a strong year for movies, miles better than last year.
1. Joker 2. Avengers: Endgame 3. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood 4. IT: Chapter 2 5. Spider-Man: Far From Home 6. Hobbs and Shaw 7. Godzilla: King of the Monsters 8. Shazam! 9. The Lion King 10. Jumanji 2 |
|||
Reply With Quote |
31-12-2019, 05:07 PM | #4 | |||
|
||||
like the boys
|
Of those that I've seen, Parasite, Booksmart, Little Women and Knives Out
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
31-12-2019, 05:08 PM | #5 | |||
|
||||
like the boys
|
oh and Hustlers
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
31-12-2019, 09:14 PM | #6 | |||
|
||||
haunted
|
Us
__________________
Spoiler: |
|||
Reply With Quote |
31-12-2019, 09:14 PM | #7 | |||
|
||||
haunted
|
oh and It!
__________________
Spoiler: |
|||
Reply With Quote |
31-12-2019, 09:27 PM | #8 | |||
|
||||
27/01/2020
|
Ant’s sex tape. It was a belter!
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
31-12-2019, 09:33 PM | #9 | |||
|
||||
Life imitates art
|
1.Avengers End Game
2.The Lion King 3.It Chapter Two 4.Spider-Man: Far From Home 5.Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker 6.Detective Pikachu 7.Captain Marvel 8.Joker 9.Aladdin 10.Shazam
__________________
Spoiler: Last edited by LukeB; 31-12-2019 at 09:34 PM. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
31-12-2019, 09:35 PM | #10 | ||
|
|||
Senior Member
|
|
||
Reply With Quote |
31-12-2019, 11:27 PM | #11 | |||
|
||||
Queen of Walford
|
Keeping the horses mane knot free?
__________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
01-01-2020, 03:33 PM | #12 | |||
|
||||
POW! BLAM!
|
The other person's guide dog?
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
01-01-2020, 03:36 PM | #13 | |||
|
||||
Meow Meow
|
Joker, IT 2, Ready or Not, Detective Pikachu is all I can remember that was good this year
Oh and Escape Room, just checked release date (January 4th)... really good movie
__________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
01-01-2020, 03:38 PM | #14 | |||
|
||||
POW! BLAM!
|
Shazam shits on everything else this year tbh
But also - End Game - Little Women - Joker - It Chapter 2 - Detective Pikachu - Once Upon A Time In Hollywood - Godzilla |
|||
Reply With Quote |
01-01-2020, 05:12 PM | #15 | |||
|
||||
Senior Member
|
Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood
Joker The Irishman Midsommar Last edited by LaLaLand; 01-01-2020 at 08:36 PM. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
01-01-2020, 05:15 PM | #16 | ||
|
|||
Senior Member
|
|
||
Reply With Quote |
01-01-2020, 10:42 PM | #17 | |||
|
||||
Senior Member
|
Of what I saw Le Mans '66 (aka Ford vs Ferrari) and the Apollo 11 documentary.
I didn't think Endgame or Far from Home were as good as the previous films, and I didn't like Joker as much as a lot of people. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
01-01-2020, 11:08 PM | #18 | ||
|
|||
Senior Member
|
|
||
Reply With Quote |
Reply |
Thread Tools | Search this Thread |
Display Modes | |
|
|