Heaven = Winner
07-09-2012, 10:56 PM
So with the finals of CBB10 just finished, I thought it would be a good idea to rank every finalist in the history of Big Brother (with the exception of Teen Big Brother, Ultimate Big Brother and Celebrity Hijack).
I know that ranking them will probably be pretty tedious, so I'd advise just doing this:
Love
Like
Meh
Dislike
Hate
Don't know them
And here are all the finalists:
Winners- Craig Phillips (BB1)
Brian Dowling (BB2)
Kate Lawler (BB3)
Cameron Stout (BB4)
Nadia Almada (BB5)
Anthony Hutton (BB6)
Pete Bennett (BB7)
Brian Belo (BB8)
Rachel Rice (BB9)
Sophie Reade (BB10)
Josie Gibson (BB11)
Aaron Allard (BB12)
Luke Anderson (BB13)
Jack Dee (CBB1)
Mark Owen (CBB2)
Bez (CBB3)
Chantelle Houghton (CBB4)
Shilpa Shetty (CBB5)
Ulrika Jonsson (CBB6)
Alex Reid (CBB7)
Paddy Doherty (CBB8)
Denise Welch (CBB9)
Julian Clary (CBB10)
Runners Up- Anna Nolan (BB1)
Helen Adams (BB2)
Jonny Regan (BB3)
Ray Shah (BB4)
Jason Cowan (BB5)
Eugene Sully (BB6)
Glyn Wise (BB7)
Amanda and Sam Merchant (BB8)
Michael Hughes (BB9)
Siavash Sabbaghpour (BB10)
Dave Vaughn (BB11)
Jay McKray (BB12)
Adam Kelly (BB13)
Claire Sweeney (CBB1)
Les Dennis (CBB2)
Kenzie (CBB3)
Michael Barrymore (CBB4)
Jermaine Jackson (CBB5)
Terry Christian (CBB6)
Dane Bowers (CBB7)
Kerry Katona (CBB8)
Frankie Cocozza (CBB9)
Coleen Nolan (CBB10)
3rd- Darren Ramsey (BB1)
Dean O'Laughlin (BB2)
Alex Sibley (BB3)
Scott Turner (BB4)
Daniel Bryan (BB5)
Makosi Musambasi (BB6)
Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace (BB7)
Liam McGough (BB8)
Sara Folino (BB9)
David Ramsden (BB10)
Mario Mugan (BB11)
Alex Lee (BB12)
Deana Uppal (BB13)
Keith Duffy (CBB1)
Melinda Messenger (CBB2)
Brigitte Nielsen (CBB3)
Maggot (CBB4)
Dirk Benedict (CBB5)
Coolio (CBB6)
Vinnie Jones (CBB7)
Jedward (CBB8)
Gareth Thomas (CBB9)
Martin Kemp (CBB10)
4th- Jade Goody (BB3)
Steph Coldicott (BB4)
Shell Jubin (BB5)
Kinga Karolczak (BB6)
Richard Newman (BB7)
Ziggy Lichman (BB8)
Rex Newmark (BB9)
Charlie Drummond (BB10)
JJ Bird (BB11)
Louise Cliff (BB12)
Sara McLean (BB13)
Preston (CBB4)
Ian 'H' Watkins (CBB5)
Verne Troyer (CBB6)
Basshunter (CBB7)
Amy Childs (CBB8)
Michael Madsen (CBB9)
The Situation (CBB10)
5th- Carole Vincent (BB8)
Darnell Swallow (BB9)
Rodrigo Lopes (BB10)
Andrew Edmonds (BB11)
Luke Scrase (BB13)
Pete Burns (CBB4)
Danielle Lloyd (CBB5)
Ben Adams (CBB6)
Stephanie Beacham (CBB7)
Lucien Laviscount (CBB8)
Karissa and Kristina Shannon (CBB9)
Ashley McKenzie (CBB10)
6th- Jonty Stern (BB8)
Traci Bingham (CBB4)
Jack Tweed (CBB5)
Darren Lyons (CBB8)
MC Harvey (CBB10)
7th- Bobby Sabel (CBB8)
I know that ranking them will probably be pretty tedious, so I'd advise just doing this:
Love
Like
Meh
Dislike
Hate
Don't know them
And here are all the finalists:
Winners- Craig Phillips (BB1)
Brian Dowling (BB2)
Kate Lawler (BB3)
Cameron Stout (BB4)
Nadia Almada (BB5)
Anthony Hutton (BB6)
Pete Bennett (BB7)
Brian Belo (BB8)
Rachel Rice (BB9)
Sophie Reade (BB10)
Josie Gibson (BB11)
Aaron Allard (BB12)
Luke Anderson (BB13)
Jack Dee (CBB1)
Mark Owen (CBB2)
Bez (CBB3)
Chantelle Houghton (CBB4)
Shilpa Shetty (CBB5)
Ulrika Jonsson (CBB6)
Alex Reid (CBB7)
Paddy Doherty (CBB8)
Denise Welch (CBB9)
Julian Clary (CBB10)
Runners Up- Anna Nolan (BB1)
Helen Adams (BB2)
Jonny Regan (BB3)
Ray Shah (BB4)
Jason Cowan (BB5)
Eugene Sully (BB6)
Glyn Wise (BB7)
Amanda and Sam Merchant (BB8)
Michael Hughes (BB9)
Siavash Sabbaghpour (BB10)
Dave Vaughn (BB11)
Jay McKray (BB12)
Adam Kelly (BB13)
Claire Sweeney (CBB1)
Les Dennis (CBB2)
Kenzie (CBB3)
Michael Barrymore (CBB4)
Jermaine Jackson (CBB5)
Terry Christian (CBB6)
Dane Bowers (CBB7)
Kerry Katona (CBB8)
Frankie Cocozza (CBB9)
Coleen Nolan (CBB10)
3rd- Darren Ramsey (BB1)
Dean O'Laughlin (BB2)
Alex Sibley (BB3)
Scott Turner (BB4)
Daniel Bryan (BB5)
Makosi Musambasi (BB6)
Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace (BB7)
Liam McGough (BB8)
Sara Folino (BB9)
David Ramsden (BB10)
Mario Mugan (BB11)
Alex Lee (BB12)
Deana Uppal (BB13)
Keith Duffy (CBB1)
Melinda Messenger (CBB2)
Brigitte Nielsen (CBB3)
Maggot (CBB4)
Dirk Benedict (CBB5)
Coolio (CBB6)
Vinnie Jones (CBB7)
Jedward (CBB8)
Gareth Thomas (CBB9)
Martin Kemp (CBB10)
4th- Jade Goody (BB3)
Steph Coldicott (BB4)
Shell Jubin (BB5)
Kinga Karolczak (BB6)
Richard Newman (BB7)
Ziggy Lichman (BB8)
Rex Newmark (BB9)
Charlie Drummond (BB10)
JJ Bird (BB11)
Louise Cliff (BB12)
Sara McLean (BB13)
Preston (CBB4)
Ian 'H' Watkins (CBB5)
Verne Troyer (CBB6)
Basshunter (CBB7)
Amy Childs (CBB8)
Michael Madsen (CBB9)
The Situation (CBB10)
5th- Carole Vincent (BB8)
Darnell Swallow (BB9)
Rodrigo Lopes (BB10)
Andrew Edmonds (BB11)
Luke Scrase (BB13)
Pete Burns (CBB4)
Danielle Lloyd (CBB5)
Ben Adams (CBB6)
Stephanie Beacham (CBB7)
Lucien Laviscount (CBB8)
Karissa and Kristina Shannon (CBB9)
Ashley McKenzie (CBB10)
6th- Jonty Stern (BB8)
Traci Bingham (CBB4)
Jack Tweed (CBB5)
Darren Lyons (CBB8)
MC Harvey (CBB10)
7th- Bobby Sabel (CBB8)