FAQ |
Members List |
Calendar |
Search |
Today's Posts |
|
TV Chat Chat about anything else on TV not covered by the other forums in this category. |
Reply |
|
Thread Tools | Display Modes |
01-11-2021, 05:40 PM | #1 | |||
|
||||
You know my methods
|
name dem in order
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
01-11-2021, 06:01 PM | #2 | |||
|
||||
Senior Member
|
Dracula 2000(my fave)
Final Destiny Salems Lot The Haunting( The original) Halloween all except ( Halloween 3 The season of the witch ) But there are loads I like .
__________________
RIP Pyramid, Andyman ,Kerry and Lex xx https://www.facebook.com/JamesBulgerMT/?fref=photo "If slaughterhouses had glass walls, most people would be vegetarian" Last edited by Kazanne; 01-11-2021 at 06:02 PM. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
01-11-2021, 06:03 PM | #3 | |||
|
||||
Senior Member
|
Halloween (original)
The Conjuring The Sixth Sense Carrie Friday the 13th I (Off the top of my head - love so many though). |
|||
Reply With Quote |
01-11-2021, 06:40 PM | #4 | |||
|
||||
POW! BLAM!
|
Devil's Backbone
Hellraiser 2 Day of the Dead (old one) Exorcist 3 Insidious |
|||
Reply With Quote |
01-11-2021, 06:46 PM | #5 | |||
|
||||
POW! BLAM!
|
Actually, fuck Insidious, replace that with the old The Thing!!
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
01-11-2021, 10:31 PM | #6 | |||
|
||||
Jessica Meuse was robbed.
|
1. Saw I
2. A Nightmare On Elm Street (the original one) 3. Sinister 1 4. The Grudge (Japanese version) 5. Hellraiser 1
__________________
KRO! |
|||
Reply With Quote |
02-11-2021, 09:02 AM | #7 | |||
|
||||
Marc
|
1) The Thing (1982) - Not only my favourite horror, but one of my favourite films!!
2) The Mist (2007) 3) 28 Days Later (2002) 4) [REC] (2007) 5) Jeepers Creepers (2001) Last edited by Babayaro.; 02-11-2021 at 09:03 AM. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
02-11-2021, 09:24 AM | #8 | |||
|
||||
You know my methods
|
1. Excorcist
2. Halloween 3. The SHining 4. Alien 5. Rosemary's Baby |
|||
Reply With Quote |
02-11-2021, 09:30 AM | #9 | |||
|
||||
Zumi Zimi Zami
|
1. Halloween
2. Alien (first one of course but i also have to give a shout out to Prometheus and Covenant if only for Michael Fassbender's creepy acting work in those) 3. Jurassic Park (specifically liked the darker more action-horror direction they went into with lost world and with fallen kingdom, the latter especially how it is very visible to see the guillermo del toro inspiration, how Bayona and Del Toro are good friends you really can see that) 4. Scream 5. Scary Movie (literally because i love how they are such amazing parody films of other horrors, and i love the combination of horror and comedy in this one)
__________________
Taking part in Strictly Jake's Tibb does Strictly Game. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
02-11-2021, 10:10 AM | #10 | |||
|
||||
The Italian Job
|
Halloween
The Thing The Shining Scream A Nightmare on Elm Street
__________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
02-11-2021, 10:40 AM | #11 | |||
|
||||
This Witch doesn't burn
|
I am not really a horror fan
but Halloween and the Shining were okay
__________________
'put a bit of lippy on and run a brush through your hair, we are alcoholics, not savages' |
|||
Reply With Quote |
02-11-2021, 10:42 AM | #12 | |||
|
||||
The Italian Job
|
Tje Shining is the one that still fresks me out
__________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
Reply |
|
|