Notices

Survivor Discuss all versions of the CBS reality show.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 20-09-2022, 01:31 PM   #1
Calderyon
Mode: Default
 
Calderyon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Finland
Posts: 30,113

Favourites (more):
BBCanada 8: Sheldon
BBCanada 7: Anthony
BBCanada 6: Paras
CBBUSA: Shannon Elizabeth


Default Survivor 43 - Sweepstakes

Everything was done in random like last time.

----------------------

Participants (This is an the previous seasons participation list which will be used in this occasion because of time restrictions):

1. Calderyon
2. Moniqua
3. DouglasS
4. Hayden
5. MB.
6. Wizard.
7. Wojtek
8. LukeB
9. Joe.
10. Natalie
11. Nerd
12. Barry
13. Matthew
14. JerseyWins
15. Kate!
16. Black Dagger
17. DTM
18. RileyH
19. AarynGriesFan
20. Daniel-X


Cast:

Cassidy Clark
Cody Assenmacher
Dwight Moore
Elisabeth "Elie" Scott
Geo Bustamante
James Jones
Jeanine Zheng
Jesse Lopez
Justine Brennan
Karla Cruz Godoy
Lindsay Carmine
Mike Gabler
Morriah Young
Nneka Ejere
Noelle Lambert
Owen Knight
Ryan Medrano
Sami Layadi


Points format (positions):

Winner(s) will be the one/ones who's team has the best average survivor boot order ranking record ie: 1st one getting voted gets a 18 as their rank, 2nd one voted out gets 17, 3rd one 16 etc. etc. Basically n which order they exit the game, 16th bring first boot and 1st being the winner.

Best possible record is: 10 (4th, 3rd, 2nd, 1st)
Worst possible record is: 66 (18th, 17th, 16th, 15th)

Last edited by Calderyon; 20-09-2022 at 01:35 PM.
Calderyon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20-09-2022, 01:33 PM   #2
Calderyon
Mode: Default
 
Calderyon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Finland
Posts: 30,113

Favourites (more):
BBCanada 8: Sheldon
BBCanada 7: Anthony
BBCanada 6: Paras
CBBUSA: Shannon Elizabeth


Default

Teams:

DouglasS - Justine Brennan, Jeanine Zheng, Sami Layadi, Ryan Medrano
AarynGriesFan - Owen Knight, Karla Cruz Godoy, Ryan Medrano, Elisabeth "Elie" Scott
Natalie - Dwight Moore, Jesse Lopez, Jeanine Zheng, Lindsay Carmine
Barry - Geo Bustamante, Jesse Lopez, Cassidy Clark, Jeanine Zheng
Wojtek - James Jones, Lindsay Carmine, Dwight Moore, Elisabeth "Elie" Scott
Moniqua - Cody Assenmacher, Dwight Moore, Sami Layadi, James Jones
MB. - Geo Bustamante, Karla Cruz Godoy, Jesse Lopez, Dwight Moore
[B]Kate![/B ]- Owen Knight, Karla Cruz Godoy, Sami Layadi, Elisabeth "Elie" Scott
Calderyon - Geo Bustamante, Nneka Ejere, Cody Assenmacher, Mike Gabler
Black Dagger - Justine Brennan, Cody Assenmacher, Nneka Ejere, Elisabeth "Elie" Scott
Joe., JerseyWins - Noelle Lambert, Lindsay Carmine, James Jones, Mike Gabler
Daniel-X - Morriah Young, Lindsay Carmine, Jeanine Zheng, Mike Gabler
Hayden - Owen Knight, Cody Assenmacher, Mike Gabler, Geo Bustamante
Nerd - Noelle Lambert, Owen Knight, Cassidy Clark, Morriah Young
Matthew, Wizard. - Justine Brennan, Jesse Lopez, Cassidy Clark, Morriah Young
LukeB - Cassidy Clark, Justine Brennan, Nneka Ejere, Ryan Medrano
DTM - James Jones, Morriah Young, Sami Layadi, Noelle Lambert
RileyH - Karla Cruz Godoy, Nneka Ejere, Ryan Medrano, Noelle Lambert

Last edited by Calderyon; 23-09-2022 at 01:17 PM.
Calderyon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23-09-2022, 01:24 PM   #3
Calderyon
Mode: Default
 
Calderyon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Finland
Posts: 30,113

Favourites (more):
BBCanada 8: Sheldon
BBCanada 7: Anthony
BBCanada 6: Paras
CBBUSA: Shannon Elizabeth


Default

Standings after episode 1:

[0] - DouglasS - Justine Brennan, Jeanine Zheng, Sami Layadi, Ryan Medrano
[0] - AarynGriesFan - Owen Knight, Karla Cruz Godoy, Ryan Medrano, Elisabeth "Elie" Scott
[0] - Natalie - Dwight Moore, Jesse Lopez, Jeanine Zheng, Lindsay Carmine
[0] - Barry - Geo Bustamante, Jesse Lopez, Cassidy Clark, Jeanine Zheng
[0] - Wojtek - James Jones, Lindsay Carmine, Dwight Moore, Elisabeth "Elie" Scott
[0] - Moniqua - Cody Assenmacher, Dwight Moore, Sami Layadi, James Jones
[0] - MB. - Geo Bustamante, Karla Cruz Godoy, Jesse Lopez, Dwight Moore
[0] - Kate!- Owen Knight, Karla Cruz Godoy, Sami Layadi, Elisabeth "Elie" Scott
[0] - Calderyon - Geo Bustamante, Nneka Ejere, Cody Assenmacher, Mike Gabler
[0] - Black Dagger - Justine Brennan, Cody Assenmacher, Nneka Ejere, Elisabeth "Elie" Scott
[0] - Joe., JerseyWins - Noelle Lambert, Lindsay Carmine, James Jones, Mike Gabler
[0] - Hayden - Owen Knight, Cody Assenmacher, Mike Gabler, Geo Bustamante
[0] - LukeB - Cassidy Clark, Justine Brennan, Nneka Ejere, Ryan Medrano
[0] - RileyH - Karla Cruz Godoy, Nneka Ejere, Ryan Medrano, Noelle Lambert
[18] - Daniel-X - Morriah Young, Lindsay Carmine, Jeanine Zheng, Mike Gabler
[18] - Nerd - Noelle Lambert, Owen Knight, Cassidy Clark, Morriah Young
[18] - Matthew, Wizard. - Justine Brennan, Jesse Lopez, Cassidy Clark, Morriah Young
[18] - DTM - James Jones, Morriah Young, Sami Layadi, Noelle Lambert

Last edited by Calderyon; 23-09-2022 at 01:28 PM.
Calderyon is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmark/share this topic

Tags
43, survivor, sweepstakes

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:26 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
no new posts