FAQ |
Members List |
Calendar |
Search |
Today's Posts |
|
Tech, Movies & Video Games Discuss technology, movies and video games here. |
Reply |
|
Thread Tools | Display Modes |
|
29-09-2015, 12:42 PM | #1 | |||
|
||||
Life imitates art
|
What are your top 5/10 movies of all time?
1.Harry Potter Franchise 2.Scream (1996) 3.Lion King 4.Finding Nemo 5.Feddy Vs Jason 6.Hunger Games 7.Final Destination 3 8.Keith 9.Eight Below 10.The Descent
__________________
Spoiler: |
|||
Reply With Quote |
29-09-2015, 12:43 PM | #2 | |||
|
||||
I Love my brick
|
Dirty Dancing
The Shawshank Redemption Se7en The Butterfly Effect The Usual Suspects Heathers Anchor man The man with Two Brains Happy Gilmore The Green Mile
__________________
Spoiler: Last edited by Niamh.; 29-09-2015 at 01:11 PM. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
29-09-2015, 12:55 PM | #3 | |||
|
||||
nope
|
In no order:
Titanic Zombieland Shaun of the Dead The Proposal Serial Mom The Sweetest Thing Superbad Rush Hour 1, 2 and 3. Last edited by Natalie.; 29-09-2015 at 01:57 PM. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
29-09-2015, 01:02 PM | #4 | |||
|
||||
Mr Rocket League
|
1) Minority Report
2) LOTR: Return of the King 3) Gladiator 4) Aliens 5) Spider-Man 2 6) LOTR: The Two Towers 7) The Last Samurai 8) LOTR: Fellowship of the Ring 9) Star Wars: Empire Strikes Back 10) Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World Something along those lines |
|||
Reply With Quote |
29-09-2015, 01:02 PM | #5 | |||
|
||||
-
|
Scream being 2nd
I'm obsessed with that franchise recently. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
29-09-2015, 01:02 PM | #6 | |||
|
||||
You know my methods
|
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
29-09-2015, 01:06 PM | #7 | |||
|
||||
Life imitates art
|
i will pick harry potter over any movie and i didn't want my top 10 to be full of harry potter movies
__________________
Spoiler: Last edited by LukeB; 29-09-2015 at 01:06 PM. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
29-09-2015, 01:11 PM | #8 | |||
|
||||
You know my methods
|
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
29-09-2015, 01:13 PM | #9 | |||
|
||||
Life imitates art
|
I've seen Jaws but not the rest
__________________
Spoiler: Last edited by LukeB; 29-09-2015 at 01:13 PM. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
29-09-2015, 01:26 PM | #10 | |||
|
||||
You know my methods
|
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
29-09-2015, 01:08 PM | #11 | |||
|
||||
Jemal
|
Matilda
Toy Story 1,2 and 3 Sleeping Beauty (cartoon version) Casper Nightmare on Elm Streets Candyman Set It Off Dancehall Queen Cinderella (The Brandy and Whitney one) Dreamgirls |
|||
Reply With Quote |
29-09-2015, 01:14 PM | #12 | |||
|
||||
Witch
|
In no particular order:
Memoirs of a Geisha Pan's Labyrinth Corpse Bride Teen Witch Heathers Spirited Away Edward Scissorhands Titanic Mermaids Addams Family Values Girl, Interrupted |
|||
Reply With Quote |
29-09-2015, 01:21 PM | #13 | |||
|
||||
Senior Member
|
(In no particular order):
1. The Shining 2. The Shawshank Redemption 3. Jackie Brown 4. Sin City 5. Drop Dead Gorgeous 6. The Silence of the Lambs 7. The Others 8. The Birds 9. City of God 10. The Wedding Singer Those are 10 off the top of my head! |
|||
Reply With Quote |
29-09-2015, 01:35 PM | #14 | |||
|
||||
-
|
The Shining is brilliant. One of my favorites.
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
29-09-2015, 01:46 PM | #15 | |||
|
||||
Namaste
|
Cheater Luke putting 8 movies as one.
I'll have a think about my list and get back to you. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
29-09-2015, 01:47 PM | #16 | |||
|
||||
Life imitates art
|
I wanted different movies in my top 10 not 8 harry potter and 2 different ones
__________________
Spoiler: |
|||
Reply With Quote |
29-09-2015, 01:49 PM | #17 | |||
|
||||
You know my methods
|
The Wizard of Oz 1939
The Third Man 1949 Citizen Kane 1941 All About Eve 1950 A Hard Day's Night 1964 The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari 1920 Modern Times 1936 The Godfather 1972 E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial 1982 Metropolis 1927 |
|||
Reply With Quote |
29-09-2015, 01:51 PM | #18 | |||
|
||||
Texas Forever
|
1: 2 Fast 2 Furious (& the whole franchise)
2: Toy Story 1, 2 & 3 3: Shrek 4: Texas Chainsaw Massacre 5: Saving Private Ryan 6: Titanic 7: Blood Diamond 8: Saw (The whole franchise) 9: The Shawshank Redemption 10: Superbad Last edited by Drew.; 29-09-2015 at 01:53 PM. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
29-09-2015, 02:04 PM | #19 | |||
|
||||
@ChasingTheGhost
|
Ginger Snaps
May Black Swan Nightmare On Elm Street Death Proof Pulp Fiction Repo! The Genetic Opera Bride of Chucky Martyrs Battle Royale
__________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
29-09-2015, 02:59 PM | #20 | |||
|
||||
Witch
|
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
29-09-2015, 02:07 PM | #21 | |||
|
||||
I Love my brick
|
So far I like Joniis list best (besides my own of course )
__________________
Spoiler: |
|||
Reply With Quote |
29-09-2015, 02:09 PM | #22 | |||
|
||||
Life imitates art
|
reported
__________________
Spoiler: |
|||
Reply With Quote |
29-09-2015, 02:43 PM | #23 | |||
|
||||
Simba Wiv Ya Friggin ‘Air
|
1) Mean Girls
2) Pulp fiction 3) Clueless 4) Heathers 5) Precious 6) Spring breakers 7) Girl, interrupted 8) Jackie Brown 9) Hocus pocus 10) The lovely bones Last edited by Daniel-X; 29-09-2015 at 02:46 PM. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
29-09-2015, 02:57 PM | #24 | |||
|
||||
Queen of Walford
|
1. Adventures in Babysitting
2. Dirty Dancing 3. Romy and Michele's High School Reunion 4. House of Wax 5. Heathers 6. Scream Franchise 7. The Blob (1988) 8. Friday the 13th Franchise 9. The Hills Have Eyes 10. Ginger Snaps
__________________
Last edited by Amy Jade; 29-09-2015 at 05:02 PM. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
29-09-2015, 03:17 PM | #25 | |||
|
||||
IntoxiKated
|
In no particular order
Dirty Dancing The Breakfast Club Pitch Perfect Mission Impossible franchise Skyfall Harry Potter franchise Ella Enchanted Some Kind of Wonderful Pretty In Pink Die Hard franchise |
|||
Reply With Quote |
Reply |
|
|