FAQ |
Members List |
Calendar |
Search |
Today's Posts |
|
Tech, Movies & Video Games Discuss technology, movies and video games here. |
Reply |
|
Thread Tools | Display Modes |
25-04-2019, 06:20 PM | #1 | |||
|
||||
Senior Member
|
How would you rank the films you have seen in the cinema this year ? Here is mine
1:Avengers endgame 100/10 2:Shazam 9.5/10 3.Instant family 8/10 4. Fighting with my family 6/10 5. Captain marvel 5/10 Last edited by Owoaje1993; 25-04-2019 at 06:20 PM. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
25-04-2019, 06:23 PM | #2 | |||
|
||||
A great thief
|
Haven't been oop
Going to see Endgame tho
__________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
25-04-2019, 06:25 PM | #3 | |||
|
||||
Why So Serious?
|
Only seen Captain Marvel and Shazam!
Watching Endgame tomorrow. Perched |
|||
Reply With Quote |
25-04-2019, 06:26 PM | #4 | |||
|
||||
Life imitates art
|
Captain Marvel - 8/10
Seeing End Game tomorrow.
__________________
Spoiler: |
|||
Reply With Quote |
25-04-2019, 06:27 PM | #5 | |||
|
||||
Why So Serious?
|
I'd give Captain Marvel an 8/10, and Shazam an 8.5/10
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
11-05-2019, 03:27 PM | #6 | ||
|
|||
Senior Member
|
1. none
|
||
Reply With Quote |
11-05-2019, 03:27 PM | #7 | |||
|
||||
Life imitates art
|
1.Avengers End Game - 10/10
2.Captain Marvel - 8/10
__________________
Spoiler: |
|||
Reply With Quote |
11-05-2019, 03:28 PM | #8 | |||
|
||||
A great thief
|
__________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
11-05-2019, 04:01 PM | #9 | |||
|
||||
El Cockroach
|
Glass
The Mule Happy Death Day 2 U Fighting With My Family Escape Room Us Pet Sematary Not ranked, but I probably enjoyed Us and Escape Room the most (Maybe due to fact I snuck in some Jack Daniels) Pet Sematary was the worst I seen, and the others where average, enjoyable but forgettable
__________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
11-05-2019, 05:10 PM | #10 | ||
|
|||
-
|
Captain Marvel 7/10
Endgame 9/10 That's all I've seen at the cinema this year . |
||
Reply With Quote |
11-05-2019, 05:13 PM | #11 | |||
|
||||
Meow Meow
|
Oops I haven't seen a movie in theaters since Venom which was actually last year. Going to see Pokemon Detective Pikachu literally later today though
But movies from 2019 that I've seen this year, just not in theaters: 1. Escape Room (Great) 2. Happy Death Day 2U (Good) 3. Glass (Meh)
__________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
11-05-2019, 06:02 PM | #12 | |||
|
||||
it’s a mad, mad world
|
Seen Bohemian Rhapsody and End Game
1. Bohemian Rhapsody 2. End Game |
|||
Reply With Quote |
11-05-2019, 11:28 PM | #13 | |||
|
||||
Why So Serious?
|
1. Avengers: Endgame 10/10
2. Shazam 8.5/10 3. Captain Marvel 8/10 |
|||
Reply With Quote |
12-05-2019, 02:51 PM | #14 | |||
|
||||
Meow Meow
|
Quote:
Heard John Wick 3 is going to be really good... might be going to see that in theaters now too.
__________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
17-06-2019, 04:51 PM | #15 | |||
|
||||
Life imitates art
|
1.Avengers End Game - 10/10
2.Detective Pikachu - 8.5/10 3.Captain Marvel - 8/10 4.X-Men Dark Phoenix - 4/10
__________________
Spoiler: |
|||
Reply With Quote |
17-06-2019, 05:30 PM | #16 | |||
|
||||
Why So Serious?
|
Quote:
2. Godzilla: King of the Monsters 9/10 3. Shazam! 8.5/10 4. Captain Marvel 8/10 Watching Dark Phoenix on Thursday. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
17-06-2019, 09:17 PM | #17 | ||
|
|||
Senior Member
|
that was me last year when my friends ****ed me off and went to to see infinity war without me
STILL not forgiven them even though I didn't express a true interest in seeing it? A BIT insensitive towards me regardless, I've not watched any films, but I'm gonna see Toy Story 4 next week hopefully, in which case it'll be my favourite, least favourite, funniest, least funny, scariest, least scary, most action-packed, least action-packed, most adult-rated, least adult-rated film on my list of films I've seen this year (currently 0) |
||
Reply With Quote |
17-06-2019, 09:21 PM | #18 | |||
|
||||
A great thief
|
1. aladdin
__________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
06-07-2019, 11:47 PM | #19 | |||
|
||||
Why So Serious?
|
Quote:
2. Spider-Man: Far From Home 9.5/10 3. Godzilla: King of the Monsters 9/10 4. Shazam! 8.5/10 5. Captain Marvel 8/10 6. Dark Phoenix 6.5/10 |
|||
Reply With Quote |
07-07-2019, 07:13 AM | #20 | |||
|
||||
Queen of Walford
|
This would take forever as I go a lot. I'll give it a go and add as I remember them.
Aladdin (9/10) Happy Death Day 2 U (7/10) Escape Room (6/10) Childs Play (8/10) Pet Semetary (6/10) Toy Story 4 (7/10) Glass (4/10) Avengers: End Game (9/10) Midsommar (5/10) Godzilla: KOTM (6/10) Us (7/10) Long Shot (6/10) The Upside (7/10) The Curse of La Llorona (5/10) Dumbo (7/10) Instant Family (6/10) What Men Want (7/10) Bohemian Rhapsody (5/10) Rocketman (7/10)
__________________
Last edited by Amy Jade; 07-07-2019 at 06:00 PM. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
07-07-2019, 04:43 PM | #21 | |||
|
||||
Why So Serious?
|
Quote:
__________________
Last edited by Tony Montana; 07-07-2019 at 04:43 PM. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
07-07-2019, 04:44 PM | #22 | |||
|
||||
Why So Serious?
|
Some upcoming films I plan to watch.
The Lion King Once Upon A Time In Hollywood Hobbs and Shaw Joker IT: Chapter 2 |
|||
Reply With Quote |
07-07-2019, 05:19 PM | #23 | |||
|
||||
Senior Member
|
Mine is
1: Avengers endgame 2: Spider-Man far from home 3: Shazam 4: Instant family 5: Fighting with the family 6: Captain marvel |
|||
Reply With Quote |
21-07-2019, 10:07 PM | #24 | |||
|
||||
Life imitates art
|
1.End Game - 10/10
2.Lion King - 9/10 3.Spider-Man 8.5/10 4.Detective Pikachu - 8.5/10 5.Captain Marvel - 8/10 6.X-Men Dark Phoenix - 5/10
__________________
Spoiler: |
|||
Reply With Quote |
21-07-2019, 10:15 PM | #25 | |||
|
||||
Sod orf
|
I haven't been to the cinema this year, I was gonna go watch Laurel and Hardy, but didn't bother in the end.
Last thing I saw at cinema was "Gravity" about 5 years ago. It was very good. I just usually wait until I can get them on DVD from second hand shop, there's no rush, and it's cheaper. Today I bought "Dunkirk" for £1.50, I know who's winning. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
Reply |
|
|