FAQ |
Members List |
Calendar |
Search |
Today's Posts |
|
Music This forum is for discussing artists, singles, albums, the charts and anything music-related. |
|
Thread Tools | Display Modes |
11-01-2020, 04:30 PM | #1 | |||
|
||||
ॐ❤✌❤ॐ❤☯❤ॐ❤✌❤ॐ
|
I've never been a huge fan but recently I gave some of her past albums a listen out of curiosity and this is my ranking (so far, I haven't heard her first 5 albums yet)
8th. Kiss Me Once Lacks a lot of direction, most of it sounds like a few producers sent in some tracks they had lying around. best song: Spoiler: 7th. Golden Not a bad album but its very inspired by more country sounding songs which isn't really my thing. best song: Spoiler: 6th. Fever I expected more from an album that had Come Into My World, In Your Eyes, Love at First Sight and CGYOOMH as singles. Turns out they were the ONLY good songs. best song: Spoiler: 5th. Aphrodite Lots of catchy bops and some good production, but its very 1 note and gets a bit boring through the second half. best song: Spoiler: 4th. X A solid album throughout, there wasn't really any bad songs. best song: Spoiler: 3rd. Body Language Sexy vibes, pretty much everything Kiss Me Once wanted to be but didnt come close. Every song was either a bop or a smooth sexy song. best song: Spoiler: 2nd. Light Years Everything Fever tried to emulate. The production was 100x better and the songs and lyrics were all great. best song: Spoiler: 1st. Impossible Princess Dark and mysterious, has a very 'Ray of Light' vibe to it. By far her most creative and unique album I've heard so far! best songs: Spoiler:
__________________
Spoiler: |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
|