FAQ |
Members List |
Calendar |
Search |
Today's Posts |
|
TV Chat Chat about anything else on TV not covered by the other forums in this category. |
Reply |
|
Thread Tools | Display Modes |
|
18-07-2020, 09:57 PM | #1 | |||
|
||||
Mode: Broken
|
Supernatural
Babylon 5 House M.D Star Trek: The Next Generation It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia Doctor Who Stargate SG1 Friends One Punch Man Dragon Ball Z This list is not final. ----- This list has some suggestions, if you're having trouble. https://www.imdb.com/chart/toptv/ Last edited by Calderyon; 18-07-2020 at 10:07 PM. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
18-07-2020, 10:01 PM | #2 | |||
|
||||
Senior Member
|
Malcolm in the Middle
Breaking Bad Father Ted South Park Only Fools The Office (US) Silicon Valley The Newsroom People Just Do Nothing Tales From The Darkside Omg - Stranger Things too
__________________
Last edited by Swan; 18-07-2020 at 10:05 PM. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
18-07-2020, 10:07 PM | #3 | |||
|
||||
Life imitates art
|
Desperate Housewives
Friends Gilmore Girls Dragonball Z Gossip Girl Bojack Horseman Stranger Things Killing Eve Line Of Duty Black Mirror
__________________
Spoiler: |
|||
Reply With Quote |
18-07-2020, 10:08 PM | #4 | |||
|
||||
Senior Member
|
and Buffy, yeah 10 isn't enough
Not the Nine o'clock news
__________________
Last edited by Swan; 18-07-2020 at 10:08 PM. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
18-07-2020, 10:20 PM | #5 | |||
|
||||
Senior Member
|
Peaky Blinders
Deadwood Sopranos The Wire The Tudors Dexter Game of Thrones Breaking Bad The Vikings Romano Criminal Gomorrah True Blood Silicon Valley Seinfeld Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk Pro Last edited by Zizu; 18-07-2020 at 10:22 PM. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
19-07-2020, 03:28 AM | #6 | |||
|
||||
another vice
|
I'm guessing they can be anything? Not just non-reality tv shows since that's mostly all I watch...
1. American Idol 2. The Voice USA 3. The Challenge 4. Survivor 5. Big Brother UK 6. Big Brother USA 7. Xfactor UK 8. Xfactor USA 9. The Apprentice 10. The Blacklist (from what I saw) |
|||
Reply With Quote |
19-07-2020, 07:45 AM | #7 | |||
|
||||
Senior Member
|
Quote:
Interesting.. why no Voice UK ?? Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk Pro |
|||
Reply With Quote |
19-07-2020, 08:32 AM | #8 | |||
|
||||
another vice
|
Quote:
The talent is just nowhere near the level in America imo Also ALL of the coaches are usually pretty good in the USA version but like 1 or 2 at the most are on UK one Oh and also the USA always have country artists Last edited by caprimint; 19-07-2020 at 08:32 AM. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
19-07-2020, 10:35 AM | #9 | |||
|
||||
Senior Member
|
Quote:
Interesting... Guessing you like Kacey Musgraves https://youtu.be/3tgspkNRIcc Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk Pro |
|||
Reply With Quote |
20-07-2020, 02:44 AM | #10 | |||
|
||||
another vice
|
Quote:
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
19-07-2020, 08:08 AM | #11 | |||
|
||||
Jessica Meuse was robbed.
|
I always tend to pick my old favourites on lists like this, so I'll shake it up with mentioning some Shows that I've been watching more recently.
1. Shingeki No Kyojin (Attack On Titan in English) 2. Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron Blooded Orphans 3. Spongebob Squarepants 4. The Promised Neverland 5. The Amazing World Of Gumball 6. Horrid Henry 7. Gravity Falls 8. Avatar: The Last Airbender 9. Phineas & Ferb 10. The Loud House I've got a serious addiction to animation of all types. Deadwind was quite good on Netflix though out of the Live Action shows that I've seen recently.
__________________
KRO! |
|||
Reply With Quote |
19-07-2020, 08:37 AM | #12 | |||
|
||||
Senior Member
|
Twin Peaks
Red Dwarf Big Brother Star Trek: Deep Space 9 Friends Halt and Catch Fire Lost Prison Break Top Gear Quantum Leap Last edited by James; 19-07-2020 at 08:38 AM. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
14-07-2021, 09:28 AM | #13 | |||
|
||||
Senior Member
|
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
19-07-2020, 09:41 AM | #14 | ||
|
|||
Nah
|
In no particular order:
30 Rock The Office (US) The Wire Lost House M.D Desperate Housewives The Sopranos Parks & Recreation The Handmaid's Tale Big Brother
__________________
|
||
Reply With Quote |
19-07-2020, 10:57 AM | #15 | |||
|
||||
¯\_(ツ)_/¯
|
Frasier
The Office (UK) 30 Rock Breaking Bad RuPaul's Drag Race Mad Men The Killing (Denmark) The Sopranos Parks & Recreation Stranger Things
__________________
Spoiler: |
|||
Reply With Quote |
19-07-2020, 11:07 AM | #16 | |||
|
||||
-
|
In no particular order:
Only Fools South Park Big Brother The Simpsons (if you’re talking the first ten or so years) AHS The Office (US) Friends Shameless (US) Black Mirror Band of Brothers |
|||
Reply With Quote |
19-07-2020, 11:11 AM | #17 | |||
|
||||
Zumi Zimi Zami
|
1) Supergirl
2) Riverdale 3) The Walking Dead 4) The 100 5) The Circle USA 6) Let's Dance Germany 7) Dancing On Ice Germany 8) DSDS (German Idols) 9) Strictly Come Dancing 10) German civilian BB and Promi BB (enjoy them equally i guess) close 11) Dschungelcamp, german i'm a celeb Last edited by Nicky91; 19-07-2020 at 11:11 AM. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
14-07-2021, 08:09 AM | #18 | |||
|
||||
Zumi Zimi Zami
|
Quote:
1) Riverdale (+1) (Netflix) 2) The Walking Dead (+1) (Disney+/FOX) 3) Let's Dance Germany (+3) (RTLde) 4) Lucifer (new) (Netflix) 5) The Circle USA (-) (Netflix) 6) Supergirl (-5) (Netflix) 7) Promi BB (+3) (Sat1) 8) Strictly Come Dancing (+1) (BBC) 9) Jurassic World Camp Cretaceous (new) (Netflix) 10) Star Trek Deep Space Nine (new) currently first watching that with my dad |
|||
Reply With Quote |
19-07-2020, 11:16 AM | #19 | |||
|
||||
Zumi Zimi Zami
|
that was more of recent years
but all time 1) Star Trek: Voyager 2) Buffy the Vampire Slayer 3) Dancing with the Stars USA (my interest for that one has toned down a little ) 4) Big Brother UK 5) Popstars Netherlands (loved that talent show of ours) 6) Sterren Dansen op het Ijs (dutch skating with celebrities, a DOI but little differently still) 7) Pokémon 8) According To Jim (still watch reruns of that as of now though) 9) CSI, CSI Miami, CSI NY (we still have the reruns on our channels, what i still enjoy watching also) 10) Las Vegas (mainly for icon James Caan ) |
|||
Reply With Quote |
19-07-2020, 02:16 PM | #20 | |||
|
||||
another vice
|
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
19-07-2020, 12:53 PM | #21 | |||
|
||||
Queen of Walford
|
1. Buffy the Vampire Slayer
2. Harper's Island 3. Big Brother 4. One Tree Hill 5. Eastenders 6. The Tribe 7. The Simple Life 8. Stranger Things 9 Game of Thrones 10. RuPaul's Drag Race Gotta mention The Walking Dead too, I absolutely adored it until season 5 and then the quality has taken such a huge dive. GOT suffered a bit from this too or it would be top 3 or 4 for me but the final season was so meh
__________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
19-07-2020, 12:55 PM | #22 | |||
|
||||
Queen of Walford
|
Sex Education is a solid 11 too
__________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
19-07-2020, 04:27 PM | #23 | ||
|
|||
Senior Member
|
1. Lost
2. EastEnders 3. Superstore 4. Friends 5. RuPaul's Drag Race 6. This Country 7. Chewing Gum 8. Orange is the New Black 9. Stath Lets Flats 10. Black Mirror HM: The Challenge, Derry Girls, Empire, How To Get Away With Murder, The Simpsons Last edited by Jigs; 19-07-2020 at 04:28 PM. |
||
Reply With Quote |
19-07-2020, 07:02 PM | #24 | |||
|
||||
Meow Meow
|
Not gonna include shows I haven't watched in like 5+ years (like Fresh Prince of Bel-Air, Boy Meets World, Full House for example - the childhood OG faves)
1. Breaking Bad 2. Stranger Things 3. Big Brother 4. Survivor 5. The Challenge 6. The Walking Dead (haven't watched last few seasons tho but it was an amazing show for a while) 7. Manifest 8. Better Call Saul (still on Season 1 but I did "like" it and will continue eventually) 9. CELEBRITY Big Brother UK (I did enjoy it and I don't watch much in recent years ) 10. 13 Reasons Why (for seasons 1 & 2 I guess but 3 & 4 really turned me off the show)
__________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
19-07-2020, 07:17 PM | #25 | |||
|
||||
Senior Member
|
Quote:
My wife loves Breaking Bad and says Better Call Saul is just as good .. Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk Pro |
|||
Reply With Quote |
Reply |
|
|